Skip to content
Venues · networks

SHIB withdrawal fees and status by exchange

SHIB is listed on 21 exchanges we record, under 12 network codes in total. Withdrawals are open on 33 of 35 exchange and network pairs, and 2 are paused right now: MEXC NONE, OKX SHIBK-OKTC. The cheapest open withdrawal with a published fee is 4337 SHIB on Binance via BSC; the most expensive is 1430550 SHIB on HTX via SHIB. Minimum withdrawals on open pairs range from 7000 to 5870842 SHIB. The newest record on this page is from 2026-10-21.

← All assets

Cheapest open withdrawal
4337 SHIB
Binance · BSC
Venues
21
35 rows
Paused withdrawals for this asset
2
MEXC NONE · OKX SHIBK-OKTC
01

Every venue and network on file for SHIB

Every venue and network we record for this asset: deposit and withdrawal flags, fee and minimum, as published by the venue and recorded daily.

VenueNetworkDepositWithdrawFeeMin
BackpackETHEREUMopenopen499102998204
BinanceBSCopenopen43378674
BinanceETHopenopen191169382338
BingXBEP20openopen91575100733
BingXERC20openopen188324941619.585688
BitfinexSHIBopenopenn/a
BitgetBEP20openopen28609.574670991907304.97806599
BitgetERC20openopen381460.9956141907304.978065
BitrueBSCopenopen2576651532
BitrueETHopenopen9645001929000
BitvavoETHopenopen210000220000
BybitBSCopenopen70007000
BybitETHopenopen200000200000
DigiFinexSHIBopenopen544662100000
GateBONEopenopenn/a
GateETHopenopenn/a
HTXSHIBopenopen143055022573
KuCoinETH · ERC20openopen420000840000
KuCoinKCCopenopen6150067500
LBankBEP20(BSC)n/aopen38978.7565100000
LBankERC20n/aopen194893.78281000000
MEXCBSCopenopen39639
MEXCETHopenopen50228
MEXCNONEclosedclosed0
OKXSHIB-ERC20openopen76845.4720000
OKXSHIBK-OKTCopenclosed00
PoloniexETHopenopen143770.94753328
ToobitBSCopenopen207470250000
ToobitETHopenopen2074701787436.70195663
WEEXBSCopenopen2500002000000
WEEXETHopenopen250000802400
WhiteBITERC20openopenn/a45534
WOO XBSCopenopen92000184000
WOO XETHopenopen402500805000
XTETHEREUMopenopen13645225870842

Venues name networks differently (ERC20, ETH, Ethereum). We keep the venue's own id and its display name; matching across venues is by asset, then by the venue's network id.

02

What changed

Withdrawal pauses, resumptions and fee edits for SHIB in the last 30 days, newest first.

WhenVenueNetworkEvent
2026-10-21 18:20OKXSHIB-ERC20fee changed 92310.16 → 76845.47 SHIB
2026-10-21 16:20BitgetERC20fee changed 386996.904025 → 381460.995614 SHIB
2026-10-21 16:20BitgetBEP20fee changed 29024.76780186 → 28609.57467099 SHIB
2026-10-21 16:20HTXSHIBfee changed 1441212 → 1430550 SHIB
2026-10-21 16:20OKXSHIB-ERC20fee changed 53108.55 → 52094.35 SHIB
2026-10-21 14:20OKXSHIB-ERC20fee changed 54768.84 → 53914.6 SHIB
2026-10-21 12:20OKXSHIB-ERC20fee changed 30399.92 → 37609.61 SHIB
2026-10-21 11:20OKXSHIB-ERC20fee changed 38407.38 → 30399.92 SHIB
2026-10-21 10:20BitgetERC20fee changed 389711.613407 → 386996.904025 SHIB
2026-10-21 10:20BitgetBEP20fee changed 29228.37100546 → 29024.76780186 SHIB
2026-10-21 09:20OKXSHIB-ERC20fee changed 31505.48 → 48788.53 SHIB
2026-10-21 07:20OKXSHIB-ERC20fee changed 35346.01 → 37079.93 SHIB
03

SHIB withdrawal questions

Which exchange has the cheapest SHIB withdrawal fee right now?
The cheapest open withdrawal with a published fee is 4337 SHIB on Binance via BSC; the most expensive is 1430550 SHIB on HTX via SHIB.
Which exchanges have paused SHIB withdrawals?
Withdrawals are open on 33 of 35 exchange and network pairs, and 2 are paused right now: MEXC NONE, OKX SHIBK-OKTC.
What is the minimum SHIB withdrawal amount?
Minimum withdrawals on open pairs range from 7000 to 5870842 SHIB.

Related

Withdrawals and networks
Exchange Health
Exchange fee discounts