Skip to content
RSI heatmap · 8 timeframes · crypto + TradFi perps · live

RSI Heatmap: Overbought and Oversold Perpetuals on Every Timeframe

The average daily RSI(14) across 612 perpetuals is 42.0, with 9 overbought and 62 oversold.

Wilder RSI(14) computed on Binance's own candles for eight intervals, from 15 minutes to one month, across the top 400 crypto perpetuals by volume and every stock, index and commodity perpetual. Green cells are oversold (below 30), red cells overbought (above 70). Alignment across timeframes is the point: a coin that is oversold on 4h but overbought on 1d is a different setup from one that is stretched everywhere. Rebuilt every 20 minutes; hourly history is recorded.

BTCUSDT with RSI 14 (recorded)

Open in SuperChart →
Loading recorded series
RSI 14 (recorded): Hourly RSI recorder
RSI(14) · Binance USDT-M perpetualsrec · 20 min
avg 42.0620 contracts
live board · 2026-10-19 13:20 UTC
Overbought (1d)
9
Oversold (1d)
62
Contracts
400 + 220
01

Heatmap

Legend: oversold, below 30 · neutral · overbought, above 70

Crypto perpetuals · 400

ContractPrice24h15m1h4h12h1d3d1w1M
BTCUSDT82,562+0.79%5259555051605853
ETHUSDT2,422.6+0.37%4755494240515349
ZECUSDT1,146.2+2.25%4752494343546070
SOLUSDT105.34+1.45%5559524242535448
QUSDT0.128+15.65%47506385869087
NEARUSDT5.01+2.12%5054505054766862
XRPUSDT1.31+1.45%5960503938474846
HYPEUSDT79.60+1.13%5255494041505765
DOGEUSDT0.0799+0.72%5958483637444443
AGTUSDT0.0791+2.87%5053627575818474
PUMPUSDT0.00450+5.54%5662514143535656
WLDUSDT0.516+4.09%6867545152575546
BNBUSDT729.39+0.84%6563544344545454
ENAUSDT0.188-0.02%4750453842535442
SUIUSDT1.01+2.44%5558504347555144
1000PEPEUSDT0.00415+6.02%6474605352565447
BRUSDT0.493+22.73%4854585247515667
BTWUSDT1.99-17.95%32344453587680
ARIAUSDT0.0450-1.25%41435359595647
UNIUSDT7.37+2.20%5160534646565953
GTCUSDT0.312+21.00%6664737070838545
FILUSDT1.03-1.93%4645424348575343
CTUSDT0.328+5.83%4351474230
ADAUSDT0.220+0.00%5251453941494741
INJUSDT8.57+3.65%5556535660686949
TAOUSDT272.26+1.54%5356504647535349
SANDUSDT0.0599-3.87%6152525053574841
TIAUSDT0.604-3.30%4242465459665947
AVAXUSDT9.75+0.09%5853474245575343
ARBUSDT0.198+7.99%5869605454635841
APRUSDT0.0245-9.88%36372320193326
LINKUSDT12.10+1.09%4854473942525449
STRKUSDT0.0584-5.24%4131304148575228
QNTUSDT199.20+1.46%5258494351696561
AVAUSDT0.409+0.05%6563667173787031
XMRUSDT595.78+1.61%5856606666717172
LTCUSDT60.27+0.99%6263534344545345
SIRENUSDT0.0226-25.25%3531394445404448
ICNTUSDT0.184-1.97%5451557380685150
HBARUSDT0.0839-5.00%5046474242494844
ONDOUSDT0.438+0.16%5554464244525251
TRUMPUSDT1.72-0.17%5751413435423816
ZEREBROUSDT0.0246+11.77%4549424142424437
AAVEUSDT151.13-1.29%4447454245575750
APTUSDT0.779-1.80%5650454649544637
ERAUSDT0.0670-5.24%474653525349342
BCHUSDT279.50+2.25%6160544848524743
ZROUSDT1.86+2.07%4649444652636148
FETUSDT0.190-0.68%5251443842494843
PAXGUSDT4,156.9+0.05%4043484744434461
DOTUSDT1.14+3.43%7161524749554938
ELSAUSDT0.0630-3.67%43445661615849
LITUSDT3.09+2.35%43514837364550
龙虾USDT0.0203-23.93%49372734394246
VVVUSDT23.81+5.79%5059554948556268
PENGUUSDT0.00764+2.54%6461534241474838
ASTERUSDT0.703-0.44%45505047475149
AKEUSDT0.0299-0.20%54525251515861
XLMUSDT0.177-0.37%4850443337444747
PONSUSDT0.260-6.20%474334302917

Top 60 by 24h volume shown; the full board is in the free JSON API and the daily CSV.

Full history is a member feature. Members see every contract on the heatmap: all 400 crypto perps and every stock, index and commodity perp on all eight timeframes.

Unlock full depth →

TradFi perpetuals · 220

ContractPrice24h15m1h4h12h1d3d1w1M
AAOIUSDT79.92+6.62%64734933353731
AAPLUSDT341.63-0.59%26304251556068
ACNUSDT227.03-1.32%3233526874
ADBEUSDT242.65-0.61%17304450494959
AGPUUSDT8.02+1.65%6064412425
AKAMUSDT89.93+2.81%60704829
ALABUSDT301.42+6.34%64755843434441
AMATUSDT426.71+4.47%63745233344237
AMCUSDT2.90+0.48%3951474853
AMDUSDT551.31+4.72%68755541425154
AMZNUSDT255.30+2.26%73786152515055
ANETUSDT182.57+3.19%6074483335
ANTHROPICUSDT1,924.2+2.87%54675445435155
APLDUSDT19.53+8.68%7280553729
APPUSDT268.71+1.14%45605146412510
ARMUSDT238.55+6.62%63775741394337
ASMLUSDT1,686.3+2.33%58665744424542
ASTSUSDT42.30+5.67%59725134333131
AVGOUSDT340.28+3.33%66805744424239
AXTIUSDT55.64+11.08%77805537384238
BABAUSDT110.29+1.17%50575452504641
BBXUSDT8.20+2.45%52675145464746
BEUSDT233.22+7.13%55645440404544
BITOUSDT10.99+0.55%495553484963
BMNRUSDT22.15+2.78%55655141394756
BNCUSDT4.68+3.04%82795535395162
BOTUSDT24.58+2.29%64674636384035
BRKBUSDT530.24-0.56%22274866716763
BSPUSDT47.21-0.74%46444859616161
BWETUSDT859.57-5.09%2525294057
BXUSDT106.85-0.68%28353737323038
BYDUSDT9.47+1.28%667663504333
BZUSDT104.98-1.66%42394756606254
CATUSDT746.44+1.72%56665436343427
CBRSUSDT131.14+4.53%66704731283234
CIENUSDT348.02+4.08%67725039424338
CLUSDT97.57-1.43%43425261626050
COHRUSDT244.36+5.30%68764933353939
COINUSDT176.61+1.56%55625347464851
COPPERUSDT6.58-0.05%40454442444956

Top 40 by 24h volume shown; the full board is in the free JSON API and the daily CSV.

Full history is a member feature. Members see every contract on the heatmap: all 400 crypto perps and every stock, index and commodity perp on all eight timeframes.

Unlock full depth →
02

Methodology and honest limits

RSI is Wilder's Relative Strength Index with a 14-period lookback and Wilder smoothing, computed on the closes of Binance's own candles for each interval (15m, 1h, 4h, 12h, 1d, 3d, 1w, 1M) with 100 candles of warm-up, so the reading matches the exchange chart rather than a resampled approximation.

Universe: the top 400 Binance USDT-M crypto perpetuals by 24h quote volume plus every TradFi perpetual (stocks, indices, commodities) that traded in the last 24 hours. A contract that has fewer than 15 candles on an interval (a fresh listing on the monthly chart, say) shows a blank cell rather than a made-up value.

RSI is a level, not a forecast. Above 70 or below 30 describes how stretched recent price change is; strong trends stay overbought for weeks. The recorded history exists so you can test what the level meant on this market: hourly rows per contract and interval from 2026-09-02 (paid x402 route), and a free daily CSV.

03

FAQ

What does RSI above 70 mean?

The average gain over the last 14 candles is much larger than the average loss: price has risen fast relative to its recent pullbacks. Conventionally called overbought. It says nothing about when the move ends; in strong trends RSI stays above 70 for a long time.

Why compare timeframes?

The same coin can be oversold on the 4-hour chart while overbought on the daily. Reading the row across intervals shows whether the stretch is a short-term dip inside an uptrend or an everywhere-extended move. The heatmap lays that out for the whole universe at once.

Is this the same RSI as the one on my exchange's chart?

Yes for the method: Wilder RSI(14) on the same Binance candles. Small differences can appear from warm-up length (we use 100 candles) and from the exact candle a chart considers current.

Where do the numbers come from?

Binance's public futures kline endpoint, fetched through our own rate-limited collector every 20 minutes. No third-party indicator feed is involved.

Paste the snippet into any page; the iframe refreshes on its own every few minutes. Attribution link stays inside the frame.

Source: ByKaranteli, https://bykaranteli.com/rsi, data as of 2026-10-19 13:20 UTC

Keep exploring

Top movers
OI, funding and basis extremes
Funding heatmap
Who pays to hold the move
TradFi perps
Stock and commodity perpetuals board
Developers
Free JSON API and x402 history