Skip to content
Venues · networks

XAUT withdrawal fees and status by exchange

XAUT is listed on 17 exchanges we record, under 11 network codes in total. Withdrawals are open on 21 of 22 exchange and network pairs, and 1 is paused right now: HashKey ETH. The cheapest open withdrawal with a published fee is 0.000005 XAUT on Binance via BSC; the most expensive is 0.005 XAUT on DigiFinex via XAUT. 1 open pair lists a zero fee (Bybit MANTLE); a zero here usually means the venue does not publish the fee. Minimum withdrawals on open pairs range from 0.00001 to 0.011 XAUT. The newest record on this page is from 2026-10-22.

← All assets

Cheapest open withdrawal
0.000005 XAUT
Binance · BSC
Venues
17
22 rows
Paused withdrawals for this asset
1
HashKey ETH
01

Every venue and network on file for XAUT

Every venue and network we record for this asset: deposit and withdrawal flags, fee and minimum, as published by the venue and recorded daily.

VenueNetworkDepositWithdrawFeeMin
BinanceBSCopenopen0.0000050.00001
BinanceETHopenopen0.000240.00048
BingXERC20openopen0.000230.001143
BitfinexTETHERXAUTEopenopenn/a
BitgetERC20openopen0.0004890.002442
BitrueETHopenopen0.000210.00042
BybitETHopenopen0.0010.002
BybitMANTLEopenopen00.0004
BybitMONADopenopen0.00030.0003
BybitSOLopenopen0.00020.0004
BybitTONopenopen0.00030.0003
DigiFinexXAUTclosedopen0.0050.001
GateETHopenopenn/a
HashKeyETHclosedclosed0.0003380.005
HTXXAUTopenopen0.0004460.00056
KuCoinETH · ERC20openopen0.00040.0008
LBankERC20n/aopen0.00020.011
OKXXAUT-ERC20openopen0.0000970.0001
PoloniexETHopenopen0.00050.001
ToobitETHopenopen0.0040.006
WhiteBITERC20openopenn/a0.0002
XTETHEREUMopenopen0.0030.005

Venues name networks differently (ERC20, ETH, Ethereum). We keep the venue's own id and its display name; matching across venues is by asset, then by the venue's network id.

02

What changed

Withdrawal pauses, resumptions and fee edits for XAUT in the last 30 days, newest first.

WhenVenueNetworkEvent
2026-10-22 04:20BitgetERC20fee changed 0.000484 → 0.000489 XAUT
2026-10-22 03:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.0001 → 0.00012 XAUT
2026-10-22 02:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.000054 → 0.0001 XAUT
2026-10-22 00:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.000045 → 0.000053 XAUT
2026-10-21 22:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.00011 → 0.000046 XAUT
2026-10-21 21:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.00012 → 0.00011 XAUT
2026-10-21 20:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.00018 → 0.00012 XAUT
2026-10-21 18:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.00015 → 0.00018 XAUT
2026-10-21 16:20BitgetERC20fee changed 0.000486 → 0.000484 XAUT
2026-10-21 16:20HTXXAUTfee changed 0.000436 → 0.000446 XAUT
2026-10-21 16:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.0001 → 0.00015 XAUT
2026-10-21 14:20OKXXAUT-ERC20fee changed 0.00013 → 0.000085 XAUT
03

XAUT withdrawal questions

Which exchange has the cheapest XAUT withdrawal fee right now?
The cheapest open withdrawal with a published fee is 0.000005 XAUT on Binance via BSC; the most expensive is 0.005 XAUT on DigiFinex via XAUT.
Which exchanges have paused XAUT withdrawals?
Withdrawals are open on 21 of 22 exchange and network pairs, and 1 is paused right now: HashKey ETH.
What is the minimum XAUT withdrawal amount?
Minimum withdrawals on open pairs range from 0.00001 to 0.011 XAUT.

Related

Withdrawals and networks
XAUTUSDT live chart and funding
Exchange Health
Exchange fee discounts