Skip to content
US spot Bitcoin ETFs · updated daily

Bitcoin ETF Flows Today

US spot Bitcoin ETFs recorded a net inflow of $137.3M on 2026-10-28. Cumulative net inflow since launch stands at +$57.61B, with $104.88B in total net assets.

Daily net flows for the US spot Bitcoin ETFs: today's net inflow or outflow across IBIT, FBTC, GBTC, ARKB, BITB and the other listed funds, the cumulative total since launch, and which issuers carried the day. Every figure is in US dollars.

01

Are the funds buying or selling?

· · ·
Last trading day · 2026-10-28
+$137.3M
5-day net
-$349.8M
Total net assets
$104.88B
Cumulative inflow
+$57.61B
Share of market cap
6.54%

By fund

As of 2026-10-28 (US trading day, provisional until settled)

TickerIssuerDaily flowNet assetsCumulative flowFee
IBITBlackRock+$136.0M$66.13B+$66.53B0.25%
FBTCFidelity+$0$14.31B+$10.36B0.25%
GBTCGrayscale+$0$10.21B-$28.00B1.50%
BTCGrayscale+$0$5.15B+$2.97B0.15%
BITBBitwise+$1.3M$3.01B+$2.03B0.20%
ARKBArk & 21Shares+$0$2.50B+$1.09B0.21%
HODLVanEck+$0$1.19B+$1.01B0.25%
MSBTMorgan Stanley+$0$876.4M+$775.6M0.14%
EZBCFranklin+$0$466.5M+$337.1M0.19%
BRRRValkyrie+$0$464.4M+$300.8M0.25%
BTCOInvesco+$0$407.6M+$135.2M0.25%
BTCWWisdomTree+$0$166.8M+$78.7M0.25%

Daily net flows by fund

Millions of US dollars per fund per trading day, recorded daily since 2026-08-19. Positive is creation (money entering the fund), negative is redemption. Measured and stored by us each day, not reconstructed.

Ticker10-0810-0910-1210-1310-1410-1510-1610-1910-2010-2110-2210-2310-2610-2710-28
IBIT-5.522.4-65.465.9-110.916.8-71.8665.229.9235.0-254.1-110.3110.3151.5136.0
FBTC-197.1-3.60.0103.1-152.70.0-10.6-83.63.6212.7-217.5-31.80.024.50.0
GBTC-8.20.00.00.00.00.00.0-54.90.032.6-29.50.00.00.00.0
BTC0.00.00.00.00.0-7.60.00.00.08.20.00.00.00.00.0
BITB-17.70.00.00.02.20.00.00.0-10.319.2-27.40.00.00.01.3
ARKB-20.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.09.8-109.40.00.00.00.0
HODL0.02.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MSBT0.00.00.06.70.00.00.00.00.00.02.34.20.00.00.0
EZBC4.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.07.30.00.00.00.00.0
BRRR0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.03.60.00.00.00.00.0
BTCO0.00.00.00.00.0-4.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BTCW0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Daily history

DateNet flowValue tradedNet assetsCumulative
2026-10-28+$137.3M$1.26B$104.88B+$57.61B
2026-10-27+$176.0M$1.58B$103.94B+$57.47B
2026-10-26+$110.3M$1.86B$102.84B+$57.29B
2026-10-23-$137.9M$1.33B$104.43B+$57.18B
2026-10-22-$635.5M$2.56B$104.71B+$57.32B
2026-10-21+$528.4M$3.15B$109.31B+$57.96B
2026-10-20+$23.2M$1.92B$106.28B+$57.43B
2026-10-19+$526.6M$2.09B$105.46B+$57.40B
2026-10-16-$82.4M$2.66B$104.29B+$56.88B
2026-10-15+$5.1M$2.28B$105.71B+$56.96B
2026-10-14-$261.5M$2.29B$104.83B+$56.96B
2026-10-13+$175.6M$1.65B$106.98B+$57.22B
2026-10-12-$65.4M$1.23B$106.06B+$57.04B
2026-10-09+$21.1M$1.44B$105.84B+$57.11B
2026-10-08-$244.1M$3.18B$104.91B+$57.09B
2026-10-07-$487.1M$2.80B$107.40B+$57.33B
2026-10-06+$118.9M$1.84B$110.68B+$57.82B
2026-10-05-$89.9M$2.18B$110.77B+$57.70B
2026-10-02+$189.8M$3.03B$108.89B+$57.79B
2026-10-01+$102.7M$1.97B$109.34B+$57.60B
2026-09-30-$148.7M$2.36B$107.98B+$57.50B
2026-09-29+$66.2M$1.60B$107.96B+$57.64B
2026-09-28+$31.1M$2.05B$107.82B+$57.58B
2026-09-25+$134.5M$2.26B$108.42B+$57.55B
2026-09-24+$190.6M$2.27B$108.92B+$57.41B
2026-09-23+$347.0M$3.06B$108.66B+$57.22B
2026-09-22+$714.7M$2.82B$110.84B+$56.87B
2026-09-21+$999.0M$4.57B$110.14B+$56.16B
2026-09-18+$433.0M$4.67B$102.53B+$55.16B
2026-09-17+$159.5M$1.66B$96.25B+$54.73B

Finalized US trading days only; weekends and market holidays have no row.

02

Methodology and sources

Flows are aggregated from public US spot ETF flow data and cover every listed fund (IBIT, FBTC, GBTC, ARKB, BITB and the rest for Bitcoin; ETHA, ETHE, FETH and the rest for Ethereum; BSOL and the rest for Solana; XRPC, GXRP, XRPZ, TOXR, Bitwise's XRP and the rest for XRP). A net inflow means more money entered the funds than left them that day; a net outflow is the reverse.

Finalized US trading days enter the permanent daily table. The current day's figure is provisional until the issuers settle their numbers, and is labeled as such; the morning re-check picks up revisions. Weekends and US market holidays have no flows, so those dates are simply absent rather than shown as zero.

Per-fund rows accumulate from 2026-07-30, when our tracking started, because the public source only exposes the current day per fund. The aggregate daily series reaches back to 2025-05-20.

Independent of that series, the largest fund is cross-checked daily against BlackRock's own IBIT page (shares outstanding and NAV, recorded since 2026-08-28). The check sits on this page and ships as the etf-issuer-daily dataset; a net-assets divergence beyond a few tenths of a percent flags a broken source.

03

FAQ

How much did Bitcoin ETFs buy today?

The live figure at the top of this page shows the current day's net flow across all US spot Bitcoin ETFs, marked provisional until issuers settle their numbers. A positive number means the funds bought more Bitcoin than they sold that day.

Which Bitcoin ETF is the largest?

BlackRock's IBIT is by far the largest US spot Bitcoin ETF by net assets, followed by Fidelity's FBTC and Grayscale's GBTC. The per-fund table on this page shows current net assets, daily flow and fees for every listed fund.

Do Bitcoin ETF flows predict the price?

Flows are structural demand: every net-inflow dollar becomes real spot buying. Single days are noisy, but multi-week flow trends have tracked Bitcoin's medium-term direction better than most sentiment indicators since the ETFs launched in January 2024.

Source: ByKaranteli, https://bykaranteli.com/etf/btc, data as of 2026-10-29 09:06 UTC

Keep exploring

All ETF flows
BTC, ETH, SOL and XRP side by side
Ethereum ETF flows
ETHA, ETHE, FETH daily flows
Solana ETF flows
BSOL, GSOL, FSOL daily flows
XRP ETF flows
XRPC, GXRP, XRPZ daily flows
Liquidations
Live 24h totals and daily history
Free datasets
CSV and JSON downloads