Skip to content
Venues · networks

BTC withdrawal fees and status by exchange

BTC is listed on 23 exchanges we record, under 32 network codes in total. Withdrawals are open on 50 of 64 exchange and network pairs, and 14 are paused right now: Poloniex BSC, Bitget LIGHTNING, Poloniex ETH and 11 more. The cheapest open withdrawal with a published fee is 0.00000001 BTC on OKX via BTC-APTOS; the most expensive is 0.00025 BTC on WOO X via BTC. Minimum withdrawals on open pairs range from 0.00000054 to 0.002 BTC. The newest record on this page is from 2026-10-20.

← All assets

Cheapest open withdrawal
1e-8 BTC
OKX · BTC-APTOS
Venues
23
64 rows
Paused withdrawals for this asset
14
Binance SEGWITBTC · Bitget LIGHTNING · Delta Exchange BEP20(BSC)
01

Every venue and network on file for BTC

Every venue and network we record for this asset: deposit and withdrawal flags, fee and minimum, as published by the venue and recorded daily.

VenueNetworkDepositWithdrawFeeMin
BackpackBITCOINopenopen0.0000250.00005
BackpackSOLANAopenopen0.0000070.000014
BinanceBSCopenopen2.7e-75.4e-7
BinanceBTCopenopen0.000020.0001
BinanceETHopenopen0.0000120.000024
BinanceLIGHTNINGopenopen0.0000010.00002
BinanceSEGWITBTCopenclosed0.0010.002
BingXBEP20openopen0.0000060.000007
BingXBTCopenopen0.000040.000046
BitfinexBITCOINopenopenn/a
BitgetBEP20openopen2.9e-70.0001226
BitgetBTCopenopen0.000020.0005
BitgetLIGHTNINGclosedclosed0.000010.00002
BitrueBTCopenopen0.00010.001
BitvavoBTCopenopen0.0000180.000018
BybitBTCopenopen0.0000570.00027
Delta ExchangeBEP20(BSC)closedclosed0.000020.0001
Delta ExchangeBTCclosedopen0.000020.0001
DigiFinexBTCopenopen0.000110.0001
GateBSCopenopenn/a
GateBTCopenopenn/a
HashKeyBITCOINopenopen0.000080.0004
HashKeyMERLIN CHAINclosedclosed0.000010.00002
HTXBASECBBTCopenclosedn/a0.0000064
HTXBEP20BTCBopenclosed0.0000040.000001
HTXBTCopenopen0.000050.0001
HTXSOLWBTCopenopen0.000012680.0000048
HTXTRC20WBTCopenopen0.000010.0000041
HTXWBTCopenopen0.00010.000097
KuCoinARBITRUMclosedopen0.00010.0005
KuCoinBECH32 · BTC-Segwitopenclosed0.00050.0008
KuCoinBSC · BEP20openopen0.0000040.000008
KuCoinBTCopenopen0.000090.00018
KuCoinBTCLN · Lightning Networkclosedclosed0.000020.00004
KuCoinKCCopenopen0.000020.0008
LBankBTCn/aopen0.000050.00005
LBankTRC20n/aclosed0.00010.001
MEXCBSCopenopen2.5e-7
MEXCBTCopenopen0.00002
MEXCLIGHTNINGopenopen0.000001
OKXBTC-APTOSopenopen1e-80.0001099
OKXBTC-BITCOINopenopen0.0000150.00008
OKXBTC-LIGHTNINGopenopen0.000010.000001
OKXBTC-SOLANAopenopen0.00000360.0001
OKXBTC-SUIopenopen3e-80.000109
OKXBTC-X LAYERopenopen1e-80.0001
OKXBTCK-OKTCopenclosed00
PoloniexBSCclosedclosed0.00003
PoloniexBTCopenopen0.00004229
PoloniexETHopenclosed0.000008790.00003
PoloniexETHBASEopenclosed0.0000320.000064
PoloniexTRXopenopen0.00004
ToobitBSCopenopen0.000010.00004581
ToobitBTCopenopen0.000050.00041146
WEEXBSCopenopen0.000010.00006
WEEXBTCopenopen0.000160.002
WhiteBITBTCopenopenn/a0.0003
WhiteBITLIGHTNINGopenopenn/a0.0001
WOO XBSCopenopen0.0000090.000018
WOO XBTCopenopen0.000250.0001
WOO XMERLINclosedclosed0.000020.00004
XTBITCOINopenopen0.00010.00147
XTBNB SMART CHAINopenopen0.000010.00013
XTETHEREUMopenopen0.000090.00013

Venues name networks differently (ERC20, ETH, Ethereum). We keep the venue's own id and its display name; matching across venues is by asset, then by the venue's network id.

02

What changed

Withdrawal pauses, resumptions and fee edits for BTC in the last 30 days, newest first.

WhenVenueNetworkEvent
2026-10-20 10:20OKXBTC-BITCOINfee changed 0.000015 → 0.000029 BTC
2026-10-20 09:20KuCoinARBITRUMwithdrawals resumed
2026-10-20 04:50XTETHEREUMfee changed 0.00008 → 0.00009 BTC
2026-10-20 04:50BitvavoBTCfee changed 0.000017 → 0.000018 BTC
2026-10-20 04:50PoloniexETHfee changed 0.00000872 → 0.00000879 BTC
2026-10-20 04:50PoloniexBTCfee changed 0.00004189 → 0.00004229 BTC
2026-10-19 16:20HTXSOLWBTCfee changed 0.00001269 → 0.00001268 BTC
2026-10-19 16:20OKXBTC-BITCOINfee changed 0.000015 → 0.000044 BTC
2026-10-19 16:20OKXBTC-SOLANAfee changed 0.0000035 → 0.0000036 BTC
2026-10-19 15:20OKXBTC-SOLANAfee changed 0.0000036 → 0.0000035 BTC
2026-10-19 09:20OKXBTC-BITCOINfee changed 0.000044 → 0.000015 BTC
2026-10-19 08:20OKXBTC-BITCOINfee changed 0.000015 → 0.000044 BTC
03

BTC withdrawal questions

Which exchange has the cheapest BTC withdrawal fee right now?
The cheapest open withdrawal with a published fee is 0.00000001 BTC on OKX via BTC-APTOS; the most expensive is 0.00025 BTC on WOO X via BTC.
Which exchanges have paused BTC withdrawals?
Withdrawals are open on 50 of 64 exchange and network pairs, and 14 are paused right now: Poloniex BSC, Bitget LIGHTNING, Poloniex ETH and 11 more.
What is the minimum BTC withdrawal amount?
Minimum withdrawals on open pairs range from 0.00000054 to 0.002 BTC.

Related

Withdrawals and networks
BTCUSDT live chart and funding
BTC liquidation heatmap
Exchange Health
Exchange fee discounts